We moved to Myasiantv.Club, please bookmark new link. Thank you!

Castle in the Time (2023)

Synopsis:

An encounter that brings a paleontology student together with an established actor and the romance that ensues. Xu Zhen is a bright and optimistic young woman who doesn’t easily give up. In order to patch things up between her mother and her ailing father, she applies for a job at Jiang Ye Entertainment where her mother works as a Director and accidentally witnesses Gu Chi Jun getting coldly rejected by his ex-girlfriend yet again. In order to protect his huge and heavily-bruised ego, Gu Chi Jun does everything in his power to force Xu Zhen out so that she’ll never have a chance to expose what happened to him. She wins him over instead and becomes his personal assistant. However, Xu Zhen also learns about a conspiracy within the firm and finds that she may be in danger. ~~ Adapted from the novel “Castle In The Time” by Jiaojiao.

Director: Chan Ka Lam

Also known as: City of Time Shi Guang Zhi Cheng Time City 时光之城 Ai Yu Man Sen Lin

Country:

Status: Ongoing

Release Year:

Genres: ,

Starring: , , , , ,

Castle in the Time (2023) full episodes

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *